Shanthi Muthuswamy President
Northern Illinois University
Still Gym 203 Department of Engineering Technology
Northern Illinois University
De Kalb IL 60115
United States
(815) 753-4155
smuthuswamy@niu.edu
Manjunath Kamath Vice President
Oklahoma State University
School of Industrial Engineering and Management
321 Engineering North
Stillwater OK 74078
United States
(405) 269-0345
m.kamath@okstate.edu
David Porter Past President
Oregon State University
204 Rogers Hall
Corvallis Oregon 97331
United States
(541) 737-2446
david.porter@oregonstate.edu
Michael Kay Roundtable
NC State University
Box 7906
Raleigh NC 27695
United States
(919) 515-2008
kay@ncsu.edu
Michael Kuhl Events Committee Chair
Rochester Institute of Technology
Dept. of Industrial & System Eng.
81 Lomb Memorial Dr.
Rochester NY 14623
United States
(585) 475-2134
mekeie@rit.edu
Timothy Matis Projects Committee Chair
Texas Tech University
Box 43061
Lubbock TX 79409-3061
United States
(806) 368-2281
timothy.matis@ttu.edu
Lauren Davis Member
North Carolina A&T State University
1601 E Market St
404 McNair Hall
Greensboro NC 27411
United States
(336) 285-3724
lbdavis@ncat.edu
Michael Kuhl Member
Rochester Institute of Technology
Dept. of Industrial & System Eng.
81 Lomb Memorial Dr.
Rochester NY 14623
United States
(585) 475-2134
mekeie@rit.edu
Sadan Kulturel-Konak Member
Penn State Berks
329 Gaige Technology & Business Innovation Building
tulpehocken Road PO Box 7009
Reading PA 19610
United States
(61) 039-6137
sxk70@psu.edu
Steve Lavender Member
The Ohio State University
Integrated Systems Engineering
"1971 Neil Avenue Room 210"
Columbus OH 43210
United States
(614) 292-9980
lavender.1@osu.edu
Timothy Matis Member
Texas Tech University
Box 43061
Lubbock TX 79409-3061
United States
(806) 368-2281
timothy.matis@ttu.edu
Mohammad Mayyas Member
Bowling Green State University
Mechatronics engineering technology
Technology building
Bowling green Ohio 43403
United States
(817) 247-1205
mmayyas@bgsu.edu
Christine Nguyen Member
Northern Illinois University
590 Garden Road EB
230 Northern Illinois Univesity
DeKalb IL 60115
United States
(815) 753-6748
cnguyen@niu.edu
Jennifer Pazour Member
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Center for Industrial Innovation 5217
110 8th Street
Troy NY 12180
United States
(518) 276-6486
pazouj@rpi.edu
Fabio Sgarbossa Member
NTNU - Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Richard Birkelands vei 2B
7034 Trondheim Room: P516
Norway
+4790768098
fabio.sgarbossa@ntnu.no
Alice Smith Member
Auburn University
718 Annabrook Dr
Auburn AL 36830-7527
United States
(334) 750-3340
smithae@auburn.edu
James Cabot Industry Partner
Southworth Products
P.O. Box 1380
Portland ME 04104-1380
United States
(207) 317-4203
james.cabot@southworthinternational.com
Rick Fox Industry Partner
President/CEO
Fox IV Technologies Inc.
6011 Enterprise Dr
Export PA 15632
United States
(724) 387-3500
rfox@foxiv.com
Dave Lippert Industry Partner
Hamilton Caster & Mfg. Co
1637 Dixie Highway
Hamilton OH 45011
United States
(513) 454-2640
dave.lippert@hamiltoncaster.com
Bryan Sellars Industry Partner
SICK
6900 West 110th Street
Minneapolis MN 55438
United States
(952) 941-6780
bryan.sellars@sick.com
Askin, Ron Bafna, Kailash Bozer, Yavuz Bukchin, Yossi Bullington, Stan Carlo, Hector Choobineh, Fred Christensen, Henrik Currie, Ken Eisenstein, Donald E. Ensby, Mike Estes, Carl Fales, James M. Goetschalckx, Marc Graves, Robert Griffin, Paul Groover, Mike Gue, Kevin Haffner, Eric Henderson, Roy Heragu, Sunderesh Ingalls, Ricki G. Jimenez, Jesus Johnson, Andy Johnson, Eric Jones, Marilyn Kay, Michael Kerk, Carter Khator, Suresh Landers, Tom Lavender, Steven Lindeke, Richard Liou, Andrew Luxhoj, Jim Malmborg, Charles | Manrodt, Karl Masel, Dale Matson, Jessica McGinnis, Leon Medeiros, Deb Meller, Russ Montreuil, Benoit - Liaison Mullens, Mike Noble, Jim Pratt, David Reasor, Rod Rinehart, Lloyd Roodbergen, Kees Jan Rumpf, Jim Smith, Alice E. Schlemer, Lizabeth Son, Young Jun Sullivan, William G. Taylor, Bob Taylor, Don Tillery, Marcus Usher, John Venkatadri, Uday Ventura, Jose Villalobos, J. René Waller, Dr. Matthew A. Ward, Dick Warsing, Donald Wilhelm, Mickey Wilhelm, Wilbert Zander, Amy K. Zollinger, Howard |
Apple, Jim Brazer, John Foulds, Jerry Greg Hamilton Holzhauer, Ron Howell, Tom Izzo, Allan Jepson, John Kinney, Hugh Meade, David Natarajan, Shekar Parsley, Steve Pierce, Jim Quinn, Daniel | Rienecke, Bob Romano, Mike Westinghouse Electric Smith, Chuck Smith, Philip Sreckor, Larry Stockton, John Strecker, Larry Tracey, John Tracy, John Wise, Bruce Yakubinis, John Zisk, Burt |
Michael Kay | 2018 | 2019 |
Bill Ferrell | 2016 | 2017 |
Andres Carrano | 2014 | 2015 |
Kimberly Ellis | 2012 | 2013 |
Jeff Smith | 2010 | 2011 |
Benoit Montreuil | 2008 | 2009 |
Kevin Gue | 2006 | 2007 |
Russell Meller | 2004 | 2005 |
Brett Peters | 2002 | 2003 |
Richard Lindeke | 2000 | 2001 |
John Usher | 1998 | 1999 |
Mikell Groover | 1996 | 1997 |
Deb Medeiros | 1994 | 1995 |
Bob Taylor | 1992 | 1993 |
Robert Graves | 1990 | 1991 |
Micky Wilhelm | 1988 | 1989 |
Leon McGinnis | 1986 | 1987 |
Emory Enscore (Vice President) | 1986 | 1987 |
Richard Ward | 1984 | 1985 |
Tom Cullinane | 1982 | 1983 |
Bill Biles (Vice President) | 1982 | 1982 |
Jim Tompkins | 1980 | 1981 |
Earl Ferguson | 1978 | 1979 |
John White | 1976 | 1977 |
John Ritchey | 1974 | 1975 |
David Freeman | 1972 | 1973 |
Stephen Roberts (Vice Chair) | 1972 | 1973 |
Ruddell Reed, Jr. | 1970 | 1971 |
James Lapsley | 1968 | 1969 |
Hew Young | 1966 | 1967 |
James Apple | 1965 | 1965 |
Robert LaForge (Vice Chair) | 1960 | 1960 |
James Bright | 1959 | 1960 |
John Day | 1958 | 1958 |
Harold Amrine | 1957 | 1958 |
Norman Shikes (Vice Chair) | 1957 | 1958 |
Byron Saunders | 1955 | 1956 |
Howard Palmer (Vice Chair) | 1952 | 1954 |
Spencer Larsen | 1952 | 1954 |
Jesus Jimenez | (2016-2019) |
Donald Warsing | (2016-2019) |
Shanthi Muthuswamy | (2016-2019) |
Andy Johnson | (2014-2019) |
David Porter | (2014-2017) |
Malini Natarajarathinam | (2014-2017) |
Phil Kaminsky | (2014-2017) |
Andrew Johnson | (2014-2017) |
Eric Ballot | (2014-2017) |
Hector Carlo | (2014-2017) |
Matthew Marshall | (2014-2017) |
Michael Kay (*) | (2012-2015) |
Chen Zhou | (2012-2015) |
Ananth Krishnamurthy | (2012-2015) |
William Ferrell | (2012-2021) |
Henrik Christensen | (2012-2013) |
Elif Akcali | (2012-2015) |
Young Jun Son | (2010-2013) |
Liz Schlemer | (2010-2012) |
Kees Jan Roodbergen | (2010-2013) |
Steve Lavender | (2010-2013) |
Ricki Ingalls | (2010-2013) |
Amy Zander | (2009-2009) |
Jim Rumpf | (2008-2011) |
Uday Venkatadri | (2008-2011) |
Leon McGinnis (*) | (2008-2011) |
Rene Villalobos | (2008-2011) |
Don Eisenstein | (2008-2011) |
Andres Carrano | (2008-2019) |
Carter Kerk | (2006-2009) |
Kimberly Ellis | (2006-2017) |
Yossi Bukchin | (2006-2009) |
Matthew Stephens | (2006-2007) |
Karl Manrodt | (2006-2009) |
Lloyd Rinehart | (2006-2009) |
Mike Ensby | (2006-2009) |
Barry Lawrence | (2006-2009) |
Jeff Smith | (2004-2015) |
Rakesh Nagi | (2004-2007) |
Dale Masel | (2004-2013) |
Spyros Reveliotis | (2004-2007) |
Gail DePuy | (2004-2007) |
Dale Atkins | (2002-2005) |
Bryan Norman | (2002-2005) |
Tom Lacksonen | (2002-2005) |
Benoit Montreuil | (2002-2013) |
Kevin R. Gue | (2002-2011) |
Eric Johnson | (2000-2003) |
Howard Zollinger | (1999-2003) |
Alice Smith | (1999-2003) |
Jim Noble | (1999-2003) |
Jose Ventura | (1998-2001) |
Andrew Liou | (1998-2001) |
Sunderesh Heragu | (1998-2001) |
Don Taylor | (1997-2001) |
Russell Meller | (1997-2009) |
Michael Kay | (1997-2001) |
Richard Lindeke | (1996-2003) |
Brett Peters | (1996-2005) |
Paul Griffin | (1996-1999) |
Ken Currie | (1995-1998) |
David Pratt | (1994-1997) |
Charles Malmborg | (1994-1997) |
Stan Bullington | (1994-1997) |
John Usher | (1993-2003) |
Marcus Tilery | (1993-1996) |
Jim Luxhoj | (1993-1996) |
Tom Landers | (1993-1996) |
Suresh Khator | (1992-1995) |
Rod Reasor | (1992-1995) |
Mikell Groover | (1992-1999) |
Mike Mullens | (1991-1994) |
Marc Goetchalckx | (1990-1993) |
Ron Askin | (1990-1993) |
Deb Medeiros | (1991-1997) |
Wilbert Wilhelm | (1989-1992) |
Jessica Matson | (1989-1992) |
Gerry Graves | (1989-1992) |
Fred Choobineh | (1989-1992) |
Eric Haffner | (1988-1991) |
Jim Fales | (1988-1991) |
Larry Stecker | (1987-1990) |
Yavuz Bozer | (1987-1990) |
John Stockton | (1986-1989) |
David Meade | (1986-1989) |
Hugh Kinney | (1986-1989) |
Bob Taylor | (1986-1995) |
Robert Graves | (1984-1993) |
Micky Wilhelm | (1982-1991) |
Leon McGinnis | (1982-1989) |
Edward Fisher | (1986-1989) |
Marilyn Jones | (1985-1988) |
Carl Estes | (1985-1988) |
Kailish Bafna | (1985-1988) |
Dell Kimbler | (1984-1987) |
William Kennedy, Jr. | (1984-1987) |
Thomas Ray | (1983-1986) |
Richard Henry | (1983-1985) |
Emory Enscore | (1983-1987) |
Richard Ward | (1982-1987) |
Jose Tanchoco | (1982-1985) |
Harris Travis | (1981-1984) |
Don Phillips | (1981-1984) |
Charles Proctor | (1980-1984) |
Harold Steudel | (1980-1984) |
Colin Moodie | (1976-1978) |
Jim Tompkins | (1977-1983) |
Tom Cullinane | (1975-1985) |
Bill Biles | (1979-1982) |
Dennis Webster | (1978-1981) |
Eugene Magad | (1977-1980) |
Tom Ward | (1977-1979) |
Otto Hoffman | (1979-1982) |
Robert Magowan | (1975-1980) |
Marvin Agee | (1976-1978) |
Victor Tamashunas | (1975-1978) |
Randall Sadowski | (1975-1978) |
Sidney Gilbreath | (1975-1978) |
John Mariotti (*) | (1975-1977) |
John White | (1973-1979) |
Earl Ferguson | (1973-1980) |
Paul Andrews | (1973-1976) |
John Ritchey | (1973-1976) |
Ronald Boling | (1972-1975) |
Stephen Roberts | (1971-1974) |
James Apple (*) | (1970-1974) |
Harold Wolkoff | (1969-1973) |
David Freeman | (1969-1974) |
Robert Cooley | (1969-1973) |
Major Robert Canady | (1969-1971) |
Major James Geiger | (1968-1968) |
Lynwood Johnson | (1968-1969) |
William Morris | (1967-1968) |
Richard Wilson | (1966-1969) |
Ruddell Reed, Jr. | (1966-1973) |
James Moore | (1966-1971) |
John Mariotti | (1966-1968) |
James Lapsley | (1966-1970) |
Hew Young | (1960-1967) |
William Lynam | (1960-1965) |
Paul Eaton | (1960-1967) |
Ralph Swalm | (1960-1965) |
Arthur Gould | (1960-1960) |
Robert LaForge | (1957-1965) |
John Day | (1956-1959) |
Fred Winter | (1952-1954) |
Harold Worley | (1956-1959) |
James Bright | (1955-1960) |
J.W. Wunsch | (1952-1953) |
Frederick Winter | (1952-1955) |
Norman Shikes | (1953-1960) |
Walter Schirmer | (1953-1954) |
Byron Saunders | (1952-1966) |
Vincent Reade | (1952-1953) |
Howard Palmer | (1952-1955) |
Spencer Larsen | (1952-1965) |
John Huffman | (1953-1957) |
George Hagemann | (1953-1955) |
Irving Footlik | (1952-1965) |
W. Van Alan Clark, Jr. | (1952-1953) |
James Apple | (1952-1966) |
Harold Amrine | (1952-1958) |
Copyright MHI © 2023 | All Rights Reserved