Members


David Porter President
Oregon State University
School of Mech, Industrial, and Mfg Eng
204 Rogers Hall
Corvallis OR 97331
United States
(541) 737-2446
david.porter@oregonstate.edu

Shanthi Muthuswamy Vice President
Northern Illinois University
Still Gym 203
DeKalb IL 60155
United States
(815) 753-4155
smuthuswamy@niu.edu

Michael Kay Past President
NC State University
Box 7906
Raleigh NC 27695
United States
(919) 515-2008
kay@eos.ncsu.edu

Bill Ferrell Liaison to the Roundtable
Clemson University
124 Freeman Hall
Clemson SC 29634-0920
United States
(864) 656-2724
fwillia@clemson.edu

MD Baniamin Sarder Events Committee Chair
Bowling Green State University
Department of Engineering Technologies
263 Technology Bldg
Bowling Green 43403-0001 United States
(817)291-5851
msarder@bgsu.edu

Manjunath Kamath Projects Committee Chair
Oklahoma State University
322 Engineering North
Stillwater OK 74078 United States
(405)744-9132
m.kamath@okstate.edu

Tone Lerher
University of Maribor
Smetanova 17
Maribor 2000 Slovenia
386-2-220-7723
tone.lerher@um.si

Suzanne Marcotte
Universite of Quebec at Montreal
School of Management Sciences
Case postale 8888, succursale Centre-vil
Montreal Quebec H3C 3P8 Canada
(819) 386-4404
marcotte.suzanne@uqam.ca

Manjunath Kamath
Oklahoma State University
322 Engineering North
Stillwater OK 74078 United States
(405)744-9132
m.kamath@okstate.edu

Natalie Cherbaka
Virginia Tech
Grado Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
250 Perry St.
Blacksburg VA 24061 United States
(540)998-5561
nstanisl@vt.edu

Victor Paquet
University at Buffalo
SUNY Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
211 Putnam Way
Buffalo NY 14260 United States
vpaquet@buffalo.edu

MD Baniamin Sarder
Bowling Green State University
Department of Engineering Technologies
263 Technology Bldg
Bowling Green 43403-0001 United States
(817)291-5851
msarder@bgsu.edu

Alice Smith
Auburn University
Industiral and Systems Engineering Department & Department of Computer Science and Software Engineering
3301 N Shelby Center
Auburn AL 36849 United States
(334)750-3340
smithae@auburn.edu

Jennifer Pazour
Associate Professor
Department of Industrial and System Engineering
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Center for Industrial Innovation, 5217
110 8th Street Troy NY 12180-3590 US United States
(518) 276-6486
pazouj@rpi.edu

Timothy Matis
Associate Professor
Department of Industrial, Manufacturing, and Systems Engineering
Texas Tech University
Box 43061
Lubbock, TX 79409−3061 United States
(806) 742-3543
Timothy.Matis@ttu.edu

Sadan Kulturel-Konak
Professor of Management Information Systems
Penn State Berks
Tulpehocken Road, P.O. Box 7009
Reading, PA 19610 United States
(610) 396-6137
sxk70@psu.edu

Michael Kuhl
Professor and Director, ISE Graduate Program
Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
Rochester Institute of Technology
81 Lomb Memorial Drive, GLE-1594
Rochester, NY 14623 United States
(585) 475-2134
mekeie@rit.edu

Liz Richards
MHEDA
201 US Highway 45
Vernon Hills IL 60061-2398 United States
(847) 680-3500
lrichards@mheda.org

David Lippert
Hamilton Caster & Mfg. Co.
1637 Dixie Highway
Hamilton OH 45011 United States
(513) 454-2640
dave.lippert@hamiltoncaster.com

Brian McNamara
Southworth International Group, Inc.
P.O. Box 1380
Portland ME 04104 United States
(207) 317-4201
bmcnamara@southworthproducts.com

Michael Felbinger
Dematic Corporation
756 W Peachtree St NW
17th Floor Atlanta GA 30308
470-702-9542
michael.felbinger@dematic.com

Askin, Ron
University of Arizona

Bafna, Kailash
Western Michigan University

Bozer, Yavuz
University of Michigan

Bukchin, Yossi
Tel Aviv University

Bullington, Stan
Mississippi State University

Carlo, Hector
University of Puerto Rico-Mayaguez

Choobineh, Fred
University of Nebraska

Christensen, Henrik
Georgia Institute of Technology

Currie, Ken
Tennessee Tech University

Eisenstein, Donald E.
University of Chicago

Ensby, Mike
Clarkson University

Estes, Carl
Oklahoma State University

Fales, James M.
Ohio University

Goetschalckx, Marc
Georgia Tech

Graves, Robert
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Griffin, Paul
Georgia Institute of Technology

Groover, Mike
Lehigh University

Gue, Kevin
Auburn University

Haffner, Eric
Western New England College

Henderson, Roy
University of Houston

Heragu, Sunderesh
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Ingalls, Ricki G.
Oklahoma State University

Jimenez, Jesus
Texas State

Johnson, Andy
Texas A&M

Johnson, Eric
Dartmouth College

Jones, Marilyn
Virginia Tech

Kay, Michael
North Carolina State University

Kerk, Carter
South Dakota School of Mines/Tech.

Khator, Suresh
University of South Florida

Landers, Tom
University of Arkansas

Lavender, Steven
Ohio State University

Lindeke, Richard
University of Minnesota - Duluth

Liou, Andrew
Cleveland State University

Luxhoj, Jim
Rutgers University

Malmborg, Charles
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Manrodt, Karl
Georgia Southern University

Masel, Dale
Ohio University

Matson, Jessica
University of Alabama

McGinnis, Leon
Georgia Tech

Medeiros, Deb
Penn State University

Meller, Russ
University of Arkansas

Montreuil, Benoit - Liaison
Universite Laval

Mullens, Mike
University of Central Florida

Noble, Jim
University of Missouri-Columbia

Pratt, David
Oklahoma State University

Reasor, Rod
Virginia Tech

Rinehart, Lloyd
University of Tennessee

Roodbergen, Kees Jan
University of Groningen

Rumpf, Jim
Ferris State University

Smith, Alice E.
Auburn University

Schlemer, Lizabeth
Cal Poly State University

Son, Young Jun
University of Arizona

Sullivan, William G.
Virginia Tech

Taylor, Bob
Montana State University

Taylor, Don
Virginia Tech

Tillery, Marcus
NCA&T

Usher, John
University of Louisville

Venkatadri, Uday
Dalhousie University

Ventura, Jose
Pennsylvania State University

Villalobos, J. René
Arizona State University

Waller, Dr. Matthew A.
University of Arkansas

Ward, Dick
University of West Virginia

Warsing, Donald
North Carolina State University

Wilhelm, Mickey
University of Louisville

Wilhelm, Wilbert
Texas A&M University

Zander, Amy K.
Clarkson University

Zollinger, Howard
Michigan Tech University

Apple, Jim
SysteCon

Brazer, John
Industrial Truck & Service

Foulds, Jerry
Allied-Signal Aerospace

Greg Hamilton
Bastion Material Handling

Holzhauer, Ron
Plant Engineering Magazine

Howell, Tom
IBM

Izzo, Allan
Dalmec, Inc.

Jepson, John
Shuttelworth

Kinney, Hugh
SysteCon

Meade, David
GE

Natarajan, Shekar
Anheuser Busch InBev

Parsley, Steve
Litton IAS

Pierce, Jim
Tupperware, Inc.

Quinn, Daniel
Vertical Systems International, LLC

Rienecke, Bob
Diamond Phoenix Corporation

Romano, Mike
Associated M.H. Ind., Inc.

Schies, Bob
Westinghouse Electric

Smith, Chuck
Rapistan Demag Corp.

Smith, Philip
Easton-Kenway

Sreckor, Larry
Frito-Lay

Stockton, John
Tracy-Hayden Associates

Strecker, Larry
Frito-Lay

Tracey, John
Systecon

Tracy, John
Tracy-Hayden Associates

Wise, Bruce
Plant Engineering Magazine

Yakubinis, John
FMC Corporation

Zisk, Burt
Consultant

Michael Kay20182019
Bill Ferrell 20162017
Andres Carrano20142015
Kimberly Ellis20122013
Jeff Smith 20102011
Benoit Montreuil20082009
Kevin Gue20062007
Russell Meller20042005
Brett Peters20022003
Richard Lindeke 20002001
John Usher1998 1999
Mikell Groover19961997
Deb Medeiros 19941995
Bob Taylor 19921993
Robert Graves1990 1991
Micky Wilhelm 19881989
Leon McGinnis 19861987
Emory Enscore (Vice President)19861987
Richard Ward 19841985
Tom Cullinane 19821983
Bill Biles (Vice President)19821982
Jim Tompkins19801981
Earl Ferguson 19781979
John White1976 1977
John Ritchey 1974 1975
David Freeman 1972 1973
Stephen Roberts (Vice Chair)19721973
Ruddell Reed, Jr.19701971
James Lapsley 19681969
Hew Young19661967
James Apple 19651965
Robert LaForge (Vice Chair)1960 1960
James Bright19591960
John Day 19581958
Harold Amrine19571958
Norman Shikes (Vice Chair)19571958
Byron Saunders 19551956
Howard Palmer (Vice Chair) 1952 1954
Spencer Larsen19521954
Jesus Jimenez (2016-2019)
Donald Warsing (2016-2019)
Shanthi Muthuswamy (2016-2019)
Andy Johnson (2014-2019)
David Porter(2014-2017)
Malini Natarajarathinam(2014-2017)
Phil Kaminsky (2014-2017)
Andrew Johnson (2014-2017)
Eric Ballot (2014-2017)
Hector Carlo (2014-2017)
Matthew Marshall (2014-2017)
Michael Kay (*) (2012-2015)
Chen Zhou (2012-2015)
Ananth Krishnamurthy (2012-2015)
William Ferrell (2012-2021)
Henrik Christensen (2012-2013)
Elif Akcali (2012-2015)
Young Jun Son (2010-2013)
Liz Schlemer (2010-2012)
Kees Jan Roodbergen (2010-2013)
Steve Lavender (2010-2013)
Ricki Ingalls (2010-2013)
Amy Zander (2009-2009)
Jim Rumpf (2008-2011)
Uday Venkatadri (2008-2011)
Leon McGinnis (*) (2008-2011)
Rene Villalobos (2008-2011)
Don Eisenstein (2008-2011)
Andres Carrano (2008-2019)
Carter Kerk (2006-2009)
Kimberly Ellis (2006-2017)
Yossi Bukchin (2006-2009)
Matthew Stephens (2006-2007)
Karl Manrodt (2006-2009)
Lloyd Rinehart (2006-2009)
Mike Ensby (2006-2009)
Barry Lawrence (2006-2009)
Jeff Smith (2004-2015)
Rakesh Nagi (2004-2007)
Dale Masel (2004-2013)
Spyros Reveliotis (2004-2007)
Gail DePuy (2004-2007)
Dale Atkins (2002-2005)
Bryan Norman (2002-2005)
Tom Lacksonen (2002-2005)
Benoit Montreuil (2002-2013)
Kevin R. Gue (2002-2011)
Eric Johnson (2000-2003)
Howard Zollinger (1999-2003)
Alice Smith (1999-2003)
Jim Noble (1999-2003)
Jose Ventura (1998-2001)
Andrew Liou (1998-2001)
Sunderesh Heragu (1998-2001)
Don Taylor (1997-2001)
Russell Meller (1997-2009)
Michael Kay (1997-2001)
Richard Lindeke (1996-2003)
Brett Peters (1996-2005)
Paul Griffin (1996-1999)
Ken Currie (1995-1998)
David Pratt (1994-1997)
Charles Malmborg (1994-1997)
Stan Bullington (1994-1997)
John Usher (1993-2003)
Marcus Tilery (1993-1996)
Jim Luxhoj (1993-1996)
Tom Landers (1993-1996)
Suresh Khator (1992-1995)
Rod Reasor (1992-1995)
Mikell Groover (1992-1999)
Mike Mullens (1991-1994)
Marc Goetchalckx (1990-1993)
Ron Askin (1990-1993)
Deb Medeiros (1991-1997)
Wilbert Wilhelm (1989-1992)
Jessica Matson (1989-1992)
Gerry Graves (1989-1992)
Fred Choobineh (1989-1992)
Eric Haffner (1988-1991)
Jim Fales (1988-1991)
Larry Stecker (1987-1990)
Yavuz Bozer (1987-1990)
John Stockton (1986-1989)
David Meade (1986-1989)
Hugh Kinney (1986-1989)
Bob Taylor (1986-1995)
Robert Graves (1984-1993)
Micky Wilhelm (1982-1991)
Leon McGinnis (1982-1989)
Edward Fisher (1986-1989)
Marilyn Jones (1985-1988)
Carl Estes (1985-1988)
Kailish Bafna (1985-1988)
Dell Kimbler (1984-1987)
William Kennedy, Jr. (1984-1987)
Thomas Ray (1983-1986)
Richard Henry (1983-1985)
Emory Enscore (1983-1987)
Richard Ward (1982-1987)
Jose Tanchoco (1982-1985)
Harris Travis (1981-1984)
Don Phillips (1981-1984)
Charles Proctor (1980-1984)
Harold Steudel (1980-1984)
Colin Moodie (1976-1978)
Jim Tompkins (1977-1983)
Tom Cullinane (1975-1985)
Bill Biles (1979-1982)
Dennis Webster (1978-1981)
Eugene Magad (1977-1980)
Tom Ward (1977-1979)
Otto Hoffman (1979-1982)
Robert Magowan (1975-1980)
Marvin Agee (1976-1978)
Victor Tamashunas (1975-1978)
Randall Sadowski (1975-1978)
Sidney Gilbreath (1975-1978)
John Mariotti (*) (1975-1977)
John White (1973-1979)
Earl Ferguson (1973-1980)
Paul Andrews (1973-1976)
John Ritchey (1973-1976)
Ronald Boling (1972-1975)
Stephen Roberts (1971-1974)
James Apple (*) (1970-1974)
Harold Wolkoff (1969-1973)
David Freeman (1969-1974)
Robert Cooley (1969-1973)
Major Robert Canady (1969-1971)
Major James Geiger (1968-1968)
Lynwood Johnson (1968-1969)
William Morris (1967-1968)
Richard Wilson (1966-1969)
Ruddell Reed, Jr. (1966-1973)
James Moore (1966-1971)
John Mariotti (1966-1968)
James Lapsley (1966-1970)
Hew Young (1960-1967)
William Lynam (1960-1965)
Paul Eaton (1960-1967)
Ralph Swalm (1960-1965)
Arthur Gould (1960-1960)
Robert LaForge (1957-1965)
John Day (1956-1959)
Fred Winter (1952-1954)
Harold Worley (1956-1959)
James Bright (1955-1960)
J.W. Wunsch (1952-1953)
Frederick Winter (1952-1955)
Norman Shikes (1953-1960)
Walter Schirmer (1953-1954)
Byron Saunders (1952-1966)
Vincent Reade (1952-1953)
Howard Palmer (1952-1955)
Spencer Larsen (1952-1965)
John Huffman (1953-1957)
George Hagemann (1953-1955)
Irving Footlik (1952-1965)
W. Van Alan Clark, Jr. (1952-1953)
James Apple (1952-1966)
Harold Amrine (1952-1958)